Stacks Pancake House & Grill 6011 Gateway Dr
6011 Gateway Dr, Plainfield, IN
Breakfast
Omelets
Bacon and cheese omelete
$12.99Biscuit & Gravy omelete
$12.99Cheese Omelete
$11.49Chicken Omelete
$13.49Chili & Cheese Omelete
$11.50Create your own Omelete
$12.99Denver Omelete
$12.99Great American Omelete
$12.99Mediterranean Omelette
$12.99Mushroom & Swiss Omelete
$12.99Sausage and Cheese Omelette
$12.99South of the Border Omelete
$12.99Stacks omelete
$12.99Vegetable Omelete
$12.99Western Omelete
$12.99Corn beef hash Omelette
$12.99
Frittatas
Eggs Benedict
Original Benny
2 xl poached eggs, off the bone ham, English muffin topped with homemade hollandaise sauce$11.99Florentine Benny
2 xl poached eggs, atop English muffin with delicious sautéed spinach, tomato, topped with homemade hollandaise sauce$11.99Irish Benny
2 xl poached eggs atop an English muffin with zesty grilled corned beef hash, tomato and topped with our homemade hollandaise sauce$11.99Biscuit &Gravy Benedict
$11.99
Breakfast Skillets
Delicious Crepes
Pancakes
The Tall Stack (6)
$8.99The Short Stack (4)
$7.99Short stack chocolate chip
Our signature buttermilk pancake loaded with chocolate chips$11.49The Ultimate Blueberry Pancake
Blueberries, blueberries and more blueberries. We don't just put them over the top of the pancakes, we put them inside of them too for that blueberry lover inside you$11.99Pecan Pancakes
Crunchy sweet pecans make these pancakes special$11.49Walnut Raisin Pancakes
For the health-minded individual looking to splurge$11.49Pancakes with Fruit
Strawberry, blueberry, mixed fruit, apple and cherry$11.99The Tall Stack with Bacon
$13.99The Tall Stack with Sausage
$13.99The Tall Stack with Ham
$13.99The Short Stack with Bacon
$11.99The Short Stack with Sausage
$11.99The Short Stack with Ham
$11.99Hawaiian Pancakes
$11.99Banana Split Pancakes
$11.99(10) Silver Dollar Pancakes
$8.99Pigs in a Blanket
$10.99Short Stack with Turkey Bacon
$11.99Short Stack with Turkey Links
$11.99Short pumpkin pancakes
$8.99
French Toast and Waffles
Three Slices
$8.99Three Slices with Fruit Topping
Strawberry, blueberry, mixed fruit, apple cherry$11.99Honey Bear French Toast
A generous drizzle of old fashioned honey and crunchy sweet pecans sure makes this toast extra special$11.99Peanut Butter Lovers French Toast
Yes, you're going to love it! Thick toast hot off the griddle stuffed with peanut butter, then we jazz it up with bites of Reese's peanut butter cups and then drizzled with chocolate$12.99Belgium Waffles
Made to order, served up hot with butter and maple syrup$8.99Belgium Waffles with Bacon
$12.49Belgium Waffles with Sausage
$12.49Belgium Waffles with Ham
$12.49Pecan Waffle
$11.49Waffle with Fruit Topping
Strawberry, blueberry, mixed berry, apple and cherry,banana$11.99Want to Get Stuffed?
Choose between pancakes, french toast, crepes and waffle and have our special filling layered between them and then topped with your fruit of choice$12.49chicken & waffle
$14.751\2 french toast
$6.50Cinnamon Roll french toast
$8.99Red Velvet french toast
$10.99(4)mini waffles
$7.49
Breakfast Specialties
1 Xl Egg and Toast
$6.991\2 Biscuits and Gravy
$7.492 Xl Eggs and Toast
$7.99Bacon Egg & Cheese Crossaint
$10.99Biscuits and Gravy
$9.49Biscuits and Gravy with 2 Xl Eggs
$11.49Corned Beef Hash
$12.49Country Fried Steak & Eggs
$14.99Fried Mush
$6.99Fried Mush w/ Meat
$10.99Pork Chops & Eggs
$16.99Ribeye Steak and Eggs
6-8 oz steak cooked to your liking and then paired with two extra large eggs, hash browns and toast$19.99Smoke Sausage and Eggs
$12.99Stacks Traditional Breakfast
Two extra large eggs cooked to your request, hash browns, choice of pancakes, toast or English muffin$9.99Stacks Traditional Breakfast with Choice of Meat
$12.99The Half and Half
A half order of hash browns and a biscuit, each covered in sausage gravy$9.99
Club Breakfasts
#1 2x2x2 Pancake Breakfast
Indulge in this classic breakfast of two pancakes, two extra large eggs, two sausage links or strips of bacon and you've got a tasty breakfast$10.99#2 Ham Scrambler
Two scrambled xl eggs chocked full of diced ham and fresh hash browns. Served with your choice of toast or pancakes$11.99#3 Pancake Sandwich
Ham steak between two fluffy pancakes, topped with two fresh xl eggs. Served with maple syrup on the side$11.99#4 the Country Slam
A half order of biscuit and gravy, two xl eggs, two strips of bacon or one sausage link$7.99Breakfast Burrito
Hash browns, onions, green peppers, tomatoes, Cheddar cheese and scrambled eggs folded into a large tortilla topped with salsa$10.99The Angry Burrito
We take a large tortilla and fill it with our angry potatoes, chorizo, scrambled eggs, pepper jack cheese and topped with salsa$10.99French toast meal
$14.99Biscuit & Gravy Meal
K$14.99Waffle Meal
$14.99steak Burrito
$10.99
The Healthier Side
Yogurt with Granola
$7.99The Siesta Key Parfait
A healthy parfait consisting of low fat yogurt, granola, fresh fruit and nuts$8.99Egg White Omelet
Sliced mushroom, onions, tomato and green peppers. Served with a dry English muffin and fresh fruit$12.99The Lean Machine
Egg-beaters with turkey sausage, tomato slices and a dry English muffin$11.99Healthy Turkey Omelet
A fluffy egg white omelet with turkey, spinach, onions, and tomatoes. Served with a dry English muffin$12.99Tall Stack - 6 Pancakes Wheat
Trying to eat healthier but still craving pancakes, then try our wholegrain pancakes and finish them off with sugar-free syrup$8.99Short Stack - 4 Pancakes Wheat
Trying to eat healthier but still craving pancakes, then try our wholegrain pancakes and finish them off with sugar-free syrup$7.99Fresh Fruit Plate
Cottage cheese, raisin toast and seasonal fruit$13.99
Just for Kids

Mickey Mouse Pancake
With bacon or sausage link$8.99Kids French Toast
With sausage link or bacon$8.99Kids 1 Scrambled Egg
With sausage link or bacon$8.99Kids Cheese Omelet
With American fries$8.99Kids Grilled Cheese
Served with french fries$8.99Mini Burger
Served with french fries$8.99kids Silver Dollar (5)
$8.99Kid Chicken Tenders
$8.99Kids Mini waffles
$8.99
Side Dishes
1 Biscuit
$2.991 Egg
$2.50Add Extra Egg
$2.50Angry Potatoes
$6.99Bacon
$6.99Bagel with Cream Cheese
$5.99Cottage Cheese
$4.99Grits
$4.99Ham (Off the Bone)
$7.99Hollandaise
$2.25Oatmeal
$4.99Sausage (Links)
$6.99Sausage (Patties)
$6.99side 2 Eggs
$4.50Side corn beef hash
$6.99side diced potatoes
$4.99Side French Fries
$4.99Side Fruit
Seasonal varieties$6.99Side Gyro Meat
$5.99Side Hashbrowns
$4.99Side of Gravy
$2.99Side of Pancakes (2)
$5.99side smoke sausage
$6.99side tomatos
$2.99Sub angry potato
$4.99Toast
$3.49Turkey Bacon
$6.99Turkey Sausage Link
$6.99
Lunch
Paninis and Wraps
Chicken Caesar
Seasoned grilled chicken breast, crisp romaine lettuce, tomato, onion and shredded Parmesan cheese with a splash of Caesar dressing$12.99Chipotle Chicken
Grilled chicken breast, crisp romaine lettuce, tomato, onion and pepper jack cheese. Then we add some of our chipotle sauce for some added kick$12.99Grecian Chicken
Greek seasoned chicken breast with spinach, tomato, onion and feta cheese then finished off with some Greek dressing$12.99The Stacks Club
It doesn't get much better than this. We've taken our triple-decker club and turned it into a panini or wrap, your choice$12.99Vegetarian
Onions, green peppers, tomato, spinach, mushrooms and romaine lettuce$10.99
Soups and Salads
Soup of the Day (Bowl)
$4.99Soup and Garden Salad
$8.99Grilled Chicken Salad
Mixed fresh greens sprinkled with cheese plus some extras topped with your choice of grilled marinated chicken breast (seasoned, Cajun, Greek and Caesar)$12.99Chef Salad
Garden fresh greens topped with ham, turkey, cheeses, tomato wedges and sliced hard boiled egg$11.99Greek Salad
Kalamata olives, feta cheese, tomato wedges, onions and cucumbers over crisp greens sprinkled with oregano and our in-house made Greek dressing$11.99Garden Salad
$5.50
Lunches
21 Popcorn Shrimp
$14.998 piece Chicken Wings
$13.99buffalo Chicken Sandwich
$12.99Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$12.99Build a Chicken Sandwich
Have your chicken prepared either of-the following ways (seasoned, cajun, Greek, buffalo or house bar-b-que) and topped with any three toppings$13.99Chicken Club
Bacon, lettuce, tomato and a touch of mayo make this sandwich a classic grilled chicken breast$12.99Chicken Cordon Bleu
$12.99Chicken Philly
A grilled chicken breast topped, with grilled onions, peppers and mushrooms with provolone cheese$12.99Chicken Quesadilla
$12.99crispy Chicken sandwich
$11.99Crispy Chicken Wrap
$12.99Fish Sandwich
$12.99French Dip
$11.99Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$11.99Gyro Sandwich
$12.99Ham & Beans
$11.99Ham and Cheese Club
$12.99Large Chicken Tenders with fries
$11.99Monte Cristo
$12.99Reuben Sandwich
A hearty sandwich of premium corned beef on rye with sauerkraut and Swiss cheese, then grilled to perfection$12.99single Blt
$9.99Sloppy Joes Wednesday only
$10.79sub onion rings
$2.50Texas Chicken
$12.99The BLT Club
Not your standard blt. We've added another layer making this sandwich a triple-decker with two layers of bacon$12.99The Stacks Club
A tempting triple-decker sandwich of turkey, ham, bacon, lettuce, tomato and a touch of mayo on toast$12.99Turkey Melt
$11.99
Sandwiches
Add Bacon
$2.50Bar-B-Que Beef Burger
Roast beef slathered in our special in house made bar-b-que sauce$11.99Bowl of Chili
$5.50
Breaded Pork Tenderloin
A lightly breaded pork tenderloin almost as big as the plate cooked to a golden brown. A true Indiana classic!$11.99Build Your Own Burger
We take our regular burger and build it the way you want it. Choose any three topping$13.99Cheeseburger
$12.99Double Cheeseburger
$14.99Frisco Melt
$13.49Grill Cheese With Bacon
$11.49Grill Ch With Ham
$11.49Grilled Cheese
$8.99Grilled cheese & Chili
$9.99Hamburger
$11.49Mushroom Swiss Burger
$13.99Patty Melt
$13.49Philly Beef
Thin sliced beef with grilled onions, peppers and mushrooms then topped with melted provolone$11.99Philly Burger
$13.99sub onion rings
$2.50The Stacks Burger
We slather your burger in our house made bar-b-que sauce then top it with bacon, Cheddar and grilled onions$14.49
Stacks Pancake House & Grill Locations and Hours
6011 Gateway Dr
Closed • Opens Tuesday at 6AM
76 Kentucky Street
Closed • Opens Tuesday at 6AM